Home About Us Products Lecithin Introduction FAQ's Specification Contact Us Inquiry
 
Cosmetics Use
Lecithin is used in cosmetics as a stabilizer, surfactant and water-binding agent. Lecithin is an integral part of cell membranes, and can be totally metabolized, so it is virtually non-toxic to humans.
   
Lecithin is a natural moisturizer.
   
Presence of skin lipids gives skin its optimum appearance.
   
Lecithin can be beneficial in repairing skin also.
   
It also helps tone the contour of the face avoiding somewhat the natural process of aging.
   
 
 
  Lecithin Used As...  
 
Brain treatment
Liver
Heart
Digestion
Fats
Cholesterol
Aqua Feed
Cattle Feed
Pharma Ceuticals
Cosmetics
Gall Bladder
Weight Loss
  Read More...